Home > Celebrity > J > John C. McGinley > John C. McGinley Filmography

John C. McGinley Filmography

John C. McGinley

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

John Christopher McGinley

Birth Date :

August 03, 1959

Birth Place :

New York City, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

As Dr. Perry Cox in TV series "Scrubs" (2001-2009)
Destino (2015)
stars as Jerry


Get a Job InfoGet a Job (2014)
stars as Diller


Kid Cannabis InfoKid Cannabis (2014)
stars as John Grefard


Ground Floor (2013) - TV
stars as Mr. Mansfield


Watercolor Postcards InfoWatercolor Postcards (2013)
stars as Merlin


42 Info42 (2013)
stars as Red Barber


Alex Cross InfoAlex Cross (2012)
stars as Richard Brookwell


Burn Notice InfoBurn Notice (2012) - TV
stars as Tom Card


Yahoo! News/Funny or Die GOP Presidential Online Internet Cyber Debate (2012)
stars as Rick Santorum


The Discoverers (2012)
stars as Bill Birch


Smothered (2011) - TM
stars as Skip


Scrubs: Interns (2009) - TV
stars as Percival 'Perry' Cox


Superman/Batman: Public Enemies (2009) - VI
stars as Metallo (voice)


American Crude (2008)
stars as Jim


WordGirl (2008) - TV
stars as The Whammer / Robot on TV


Wild Hogs InfoWild Hogs (2007) aka Blackberry
stars as Highway Patrolman


Dead Head Fred (2007) - VG
stars as Fred Neuman (voice)


Are We Done Yet? InfoAre We Done Yet? (2007) aka Quand est-ce qu'on arrete? (Canada: French title)
stars as Chuck Mitchell, Jr.


Two Tickets to Paradise (2006) aka Life's a Trip
stars as Mark


Puff, Puff, Pass (2006) aka Living High
stars as Jerry Dupree


A.W.O.L (2006)
stars as Garris


Lil' Pimp (2005) - VI
stars as Man Cub Master (voice)


Identity InfoIdentity (2003)
stars as George York


Justice League (2003) - TV aka Justice League Unlimited
stars as The Atom


Spider-Man (2003) - TV aka Spider-Man: The New Animated Series
stars as Richard Damien


Crazy as Hell (2002)
stars as Parker


Highway (2002)
stars as Johnny the Fox


Stealing Harvard (2002)
stars as Detective Charles


It's a Very Merry Muppet Christmas Movie (2002) - TM
stars as Dr. Perry Cox


Scrubs InfoScrubs (2001) - TV
stars as Dr. Perry Cox


The Animal (2001)
stars as Sgt. Sisk


Get Carter (2000)
stars as Con McCarty


Sole Survivor (2000) - TM aka Dean Koontz's Sole Survivor
stars as Victor Yates


Office Space (1999) aka Cubiculos de la oficina (USA: Spanish title)
stars as Bob Slydell


The Jack Bull (1999) - TM
stars as Woody


Three to Tango (1999)
stars as Strauss


Any Given Sunday (1999)
stars as Jack Rose


The Pentagon Wars (1998) - TM
stars as Col. J.D. Bock


Target Earth (1998) - TM aka Taken Away
stars as Agent Vincent Naples, FBI


Bad Cop, Bad Cop (1998) - TM


Intensity (1997) - TM aka Dean Koontz's Intensity
stars as Edgler Foreman Vess


Nothing to Lose (1997)
stars as Davis 'Rig' Lanlow


Truth or Consequences, N.M (1997)
stars as Eddie Grillo


The Practice (1997) - TV
stars as Atty. Leonard Goode


Flypaper (1997)
stars as Joe


Colin Fitz (1997) aka Colin Fitz Lives!
stars as Groundskeeper


Psalms from the Underground (1996)


Hollywood Boulevard (1996)
stars as Jackson Elliot


The Rock (1996)
stars as Marine Captain Hendrix


Mother (1996)
stars as Carl


Set It Off (1996)
stars as Detective Strode


Johns (1996)
stars as Danny Cohen


Long Island Fever (1995) - TM
stars as Jim McCarty


The Return of Hunter (1995) - TM aka The Return of Hunter: Everyone Walks in L.A.
stars as Det. Sgt. Harry McBride


Born to Be Wild (1995)
stars as Max Carr


Se7en (1995)
stars as California


Nixon (1995)
stars as Earl in Training Film


Car 54, Where Are You? (1994)
stars as Officer Francis Muldoon


On Deadly Ground (1994)
stars as MacGruder


Mother's Boys (1994)
stars as Mr. Fogel, Teacher


Surviving the Game (1994)
stars as John Griffin


Wagons East (1994)
stars as Julian Rogers


The Last Outlaw (1993) - TM
stars as Wills


Watch It (1993)
stars as Rick


Hear No Evil (1993)
stars as Mickey O'Malley


Article 99 (1992)
stars as Dr. Rudy Bobrick


Little Noises (1992)
stars as Stu


A Midnight Clear (1992)
stars as Major Griffin


Cruel Doubt (1992) - TM
stars as Attorney Jim Vos Burgh


Point Break (1991)
stars as FBI Agent Ben Harp


Highlander II: The Quickening (1991) aka Highlander II: The Renegade Version
stars as David Blake


Lost Angels (1989) aka The Road Home
stars as Dr. Farmer


Fat Man and Little Boy (1989) aka Shadow Makers
stars as Capt. Richard Schoenfield, MD


Prisoners of Inertia (1989)
stars as Ogden


Born on the Fourth of July (1989)
stars as Official #1 - Democratic Convention, Pushing Wheelchair


Suffering Bastards (1989)
stars as Buddy Johnson


Shakedown (1988) aka Blue Jean Cop
stars as Sean Phillips


Talk Radio (1988)
stars as Stu


Clinton and Nadine (1988) - TM aka Blood Money: The Story of Clinton and Nadine
stars as Turner


Wall Street (1987)
stars as Marvin


Platoon (1986)
stars as Sgt. Red O'Neill


Sweet Liberty (1986)
stars as Floyd


Another World (1985) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Ned


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jake Bugg
Jake Bugg Plays at Alexandra Palace
Oct 21, 2014
Anne Hathaway
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Oct 21, 2014
Kate Middleton
Singapore State Visit to Britain
Oct 21, 2014
Renee Zellweger
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Oct 20, 2014
Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits Greater Manchester
Oct 20, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014