Home > Celebrity > J > John Barrowman > John Barrowman Awards

John Barrowman Awards

John Barrowman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

John Scot Barrowman

Birth Date :

March 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Captain Jack in BBC's Tv series "Doctor Who" (2005-2010)

BAFTA Awards, Wales


2007

Got nomination for BAFTA Cymru Award
category Best Actor (Yr Actor Gorau) for Torchwood (2006) (TV)

Laurence Olivier Awards


1998

Got nomination for Olivier Award
category Best Actor in a Musical for The Fix (1997)

SFX Awards, UK


2008

Got nomination for SFX Award
category Best TV Actor for Torchwood (2006) (TV)

TV Quick Awards, UK


2010

Got nomination for TV Quick Award
category Best Actor for Torchwood (2006) (TV)

2008

Got nomination for TV Quick Award
category Best Actor for Torchwood (2006) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Barrowman Pictures


Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
John Barrowman Outside The 'This Morning' Studios
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII