Home > Celebrity > J > John Barrowman > John Barrowman Filmography

John Barrowman Filmography

John Barrowman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

John Scot Barrowman

Birth Date :

March 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Captain Jack in BBC's Tv series "Doctor Who" (2005-2010)
All Stars (2013)
stars as Matthew


Arrow InfoArrow (2012) - TV
stars as Malcolm Merlyn / Dark Archer


The Nerdist: Comic Con (2012) - TM


The Nerdist: Tribute to Science (2012) - TM


Gilded Lilys (2012) - TM
stars as Julius Ashford Lily


Torchwood: Web of Lies (2011) - TV
stars as Captain Jack Harkness


Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2010) - TV
stars as Patrick Logan


Al Murray's Multiple Personality Disorder (2009) - TV
stars as Camp officer


Animals at Work (2008) - TV
stars as Presenter


Torchwood InfoTorchwood (2006) - TV
stars as Captain Jack Harkness


Doctor Who InfoDoctor Who (2005) - TV
stars as Captain Jack


The Producers InfoThe Producers (2005)
stars as Lead Tenor


De-Lovely InfoDe-Lovely (2004)
stars as Jack/Musical Performer


Shark Attack 3: Megalodon (2002) - VI aka Shark Attack III: Megalodon
stars as Ben Carpenter


Titans (2000) - TV
stars as Peter Williams


Putting It Together (2000) - TM
stars as The Young Man


Central Park West (1995) - TV aka C.P.W.
stars as Peter Fairchild


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Photocall
Sep 04, 2015
Rowan Atkinson
Mr. Bean Is Celebrating 25 Years of Success
Sep 04, 2015
Johnny Depp
72nd Venice Film Festival - Black Mass - Premiere
Sep 04, 2015
Brad Paisley
Brad Paisley Performing Live on NBC's Today Show
Sep 04, 2015
Richard Branson
Richard Branson Arriving at The Wood Quay Venue
Sep 04, 2015
Ben Affleck, Jennifer Garner
Ben Affleck and Jennifer Garner Arrive at A Building
Sep 03, 2015
Mark Ruffalo
72nd Venice Film Festival - Spotlight - Premiere
Sep 03, 2015