Home > Celebrity > J > John Barrowman > John Barrowman Profile

John Barrowman Profile

John Barrowman

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, singer

Birth Name :

John Scot Barrowman

Birth Date :

March 11, 1967

Birth Place :

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Claim to fame :

As Captain Jack in BBC's Tv series "Doctor Who" (2005-2010)

John Barrowman Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, singer

Popular for

As Captain Jack in BBC's Tv series "Doctor Who" (2005-2010)

John Barrowman Personal Fact


Birth Name

John Scot Barrowman

Birth Date

March 11, 1967

Birth Place

Glasgow, Scotland, UK

Height

6'

Nationality

Scottish

Education

  • Graduated from Joliet West High School in 1985
  • Attended DePaul University
  • Graduated from the United States International University of San Diego

John Barrowman Family


Sister

Carole Barrowman (english professor, journalist)

Spouse

Scott Gill (architect, since 2-Jul-13)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

John Barrowman Pictures


Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
John Barrowman Promote His Autobiography Anything Goes
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Celebrities at The ITV studios
John Barrowman Outside The ITV Studios
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII
Celebrities at The ITV studios
Science Fiction Convention FedCon XXII