Home > Celebrity > J > Joel McHale > Joel McHale Profile

Joel McHale Profile

Joel McHale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joel Edward McHale

Birth Date :

November 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Host in E!'s Comedy series "The Soup" (2004-2009)

Joel McHale Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Host in E!'s Comedy series "The Soup" (2004-2009)

Joel McHale Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joel Edward McHale

Birth Date

November 20, 1971

Birth Place

Rome, Italy

Height

6' 4"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Mercer Island High School, Seattle, in 1991
  • Graduated from the University of Washington, Bachelor's degree in History, in 1995
  • Graduated from the University of Washington, Master of Fine Arts degree

Joel McHale Family


Spouse

Sarah Williams (since 20-Jul-96)

Son

Edward Roy McHale (b. 2005), Isaac McHale (b. 12-Mar-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joel McHale Pictures


15th Annual Costume Designers Guild Awards
New York Premiere of The Way, Way Back - Arrivals
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Friars Foundation Gala Honoring Robert De Niro and Carlos Slim - Red Carpet Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Way, Way Back - Arrivals
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals