Home > Celebrity > J > Joel McHale > Joel McHale Filmography

Joel McHale Filmography

Joel McHale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joel Edward McHale

Birth Date :

November 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Host in E!'s Comedy series "The Soup" (2004-2009)
The X-Files InfoThe X-Files (2016) - TV
stars as Tad O’Malley


A Merry Friggin' Christmas InfoA Merry Friggin' Christmas (2014) aka "A Friggin' Christmas Miracle"
stars as Boyd Mitchler


Blended InfoBlended (2014) aka "The Familymoon"
stars as Mark


Deliver Us from Evil InfoDeliver Us from Evil (2014) aka "Beware the Night"
stars as Butler, Ralph's partner


Harmontown InfoHarmontown (2014)
stars as Himself


Adult Beginners InfoAdult Beginners (2014) aka "Brother's Keeper"
stars as Hudson


Community: Miracle on Jeff's Street (2013) - TM
stars as Jeff Winger (voice)


Sons of Anarchy InfoSons of Anarchy (2012) - TV
stars as Warren


12 Angry Bros (2012)


Ted InfoTed (2012)
stars as Rex


CollegeHumor Originals (2011) - TV
stars as Jeff Winger


What's Your Number? InfoWhat's Your Number? (2011)
stars as Roger


Spy Kids 4: All the Time in the World InfoSpy Kids 4: All the Time in the World (2011)
stars as Wilbur Wilson


The Big Year InfoThe Big Year (2011)
stars as Barry Loomis


Community: Study Break (2010) - TV
stars as Jeff Winger


Community InfoCommunity (2009) - TV
stars as Jeff Winger


The Informant! InfoThe Informant! (2009)
stars as FBI Special Agent Bob Herndon


Open Season 2 (2008) - VI
stars as Elliot (voice)


Giants of Radio (2008) - TM
stars as Doug Deerfield


The Soup (2007) - TV
stars as Host


Robot Chicken InfoRobot Chicken (2007) - TV
stars as Kenickie / Anderson Cooper / Announcer (voice)


The Best of Talk Soup (2006) - TM
stars as Host


Mini's First Time InfoMini's First Time (2006)
stars as Host


Game Time (2005)
stars as Johnson


Lords of Dogtown InfoLords of Dogtown (2005) aka American Knights
stars as TV Reporter


Wait (2004)


Spider-Man 2 InfoSpider-Man 2 (2004) aka Spider-Man 2: The IMAX Experience
stars as Mr. Jacks


Almost Live! (1984) - TV
stars as Various


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Ke$ha
Kesha Returns to The Hard Rock Hotel and Casino Las Vegas
Jul 05, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton Celebrates Independence Day
Jul 04, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Kit Harington
The Wimbledon Tennis Championships 2015
Jul 02, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015