Home > Celebrity > J > Joel McHale > Joel McHale Awards

Joel McHale Awards

Joel McHale

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Joel Edward McHale

Birth Date :

November 20, 1971

Birth Place :

Rome, Italy

Claim to fame :

As Host in E!'s Comedy series "The Soup" (2004-2009)

Broadcast Television Journalists Association


2012

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for Community (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Critics' Choice Television Award
category Best Actor in a Comedy Series for Community (2009) (TV)

Satellite Awards


2012

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Community (2009) (TV)

2011

Got nomination for Satellite Award
category Best Actor in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Community (2009)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joel McHale Pictures


2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2013 Primetime Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
Friars Foundation Gala Honoring Robert De Niro and Carlos Slim - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Creative Arts Emmy Awards - Arrivals
The Hollywood Reporter's 23rd Annual Women in Entertainment Breakfast - Arrivals
Friars Foundation Gala Honoring Robert De Niro and Carlos Slim - Red Carpet Arrivals
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration