Home > Celebrity > J > Jodie Sweetin > Jodie Sweetin Profile

Jodie Sweetin Profile

Jodie Sweetin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Date :

January 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987-1995)

Jodie Sweetin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Stephanie Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987-1995)

Jodie Sweetin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Date

January 19, 1982

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

5' 6"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Los Alamitos High School in 1999
  • Graduated from Chapman University in Orange, California, with a Liberal Arts degree

Jodie Sweetin Family


Father

Sam Sweetin (adopted father)

Mother

Janice Sweetin (adopted mother)

Spouse

Shaun Holguin (Police Officer, 27-Jul-02 - 23-Feb-06), Cody Herpin (film transportation coordinator, 14-Jul-07 - 20-Apr-10), Morty Coyle (since 15-Mar-12, split)

Daughter

Zoie Laurelmae Herpin (b. 12-Apr-08), Beatrix Carlin Sweetin Coyle (b. 31-Aug-10)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jodie Sweetin Pictures


2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund
SFK-Success for Kids, MyLife MyPower Presents 'Breaking The Bullying Cycle'
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
Celebrity Hot Moms Club Preview 2008 Spring/Summer Collection From A Pea In The Pod - Arrivals
15th Annual Lint Roller Party presented by the Best Friends Animal Society
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
MTV and Ubisoft Present The 'Shaun White Snowboarding' Video Game Launch Party
2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund