Home > Celebrity > J > Jodie Sweetin > Jodie Sweetin Awards

Jodie Sweetin Awards

Jodie Sweetin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Date :

January 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987-1995)

TV Land Awards


2004

Got nomination for TV Land Award
category Quintessential Non-Traditional Family for Full House (1987) (TV)
shared with Mary-Kate Olsen, Ashley Olsen, Bob Saget

Young Artist Awards


1993

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series for Full House (1987) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Outstanding Young Comedienne in a Television Series for Full House (1987) (TV)

1990

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Starring in a Television Series for Full House (1987) (TV)

1989

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress - Starring in a Television Comedy Series for Full House (1987) (TV)

1988

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Under Ten Years of Age in Television or Motion Pictures for Full House (1987) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jodie Sweetin Pictures


2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
Heidi Klum Launches Her Summer 2010 Collection 'Lavish'
Celebrity Hot Moms Club Preview 2008 Spring/Summer Collection From A Pea In The Pod - Arrivals
The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event
2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund
Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight"
MTV and Ubisoft Present The 'Shaun White Snowboarding' Video Game Launch Party
15th Annual Lint Roller Party presented by the Best Friends Animal Society