Home > Celebrity > J > Jodie Sweetin > Jodie Sweetin Filmography

Jodie Sweetin Filmography

Jodie Sweetin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Date :

January 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987-1995)
Fuller House InfoFuller House (2016) - TV
stars as Stephanie Tanner


Walt Before Mickey InfoWalt Before Mickey (2014) aka "The Dreamer"
stars as Charlotte Disney


Defending Santa (2013) - TM
stars as Beth


Singled Out (2012) - TM
stars as Leia


Can't Get Arrested (2011) - TV
stars as Jodie


Port City (2009)
stars as Nancy


Redefining Love (2009)
stars as Ally


Small Bits of Happiness (2008)
stars as Margaret Williams


Farce of the Penguins InfoFarce of the Penguins (2006)
stars as He's so gross Penguin (voice)


Party of Five (1999) - TV
stars as Rhiannon Marcus


ABC TGIF (1990) - TV
stars as Steph


Full House (1987) - TV
stars as Stephanie Tanner


Jim Henson Presents Mother Goose Stories (1987) - TV


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Amanda Bynes
Amanda Bynes Shopping at Nasty Girl
Aug 25, 2015
Maria Sharapova
Maria Sharapova Opens Sugarpova Pop-Up Shop
Aug 25, 2015