Home > Celebrity > J > Jodie Sweetin

Jodie Sweetin

Jodie Sweetin

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Date :

January 19, 1982

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Shaun Holguin (Police Officer, 27-Jul-02 - 23-Feb-06), Cody Herpin (film transportation coordinator, 14-Jul-07 - 20-Apr-10), Morty Coyle (since 15-Mar-12, split)

Claim to fame :

As Stephanie Tanner in TV series "Full House" (1987-1995)

Latest News


Jodie Sweetin Denies Rehab Rumor: I Work in Recovery Center

August 01, 2013 04:56:06 GMT

quickly pours cold water on the rehab rumor which emerged while she's in the middle of divorcing her husband Morty Coyle and heading to a custody battle. The actress who once battled meth addition says she actually works in an L.A. recovery center.
...

Jodie Sweetin Is in Custody Battle Against Estranged Husband

July 25, 2013 04:36:04 GMT

's estranged husband has responded to her request for legal separation. While the "Full House" actress is seeking primary physical and legal custody of their daughter Beatrix, Morty Coyle is asking a judge to grant him joint custody.
...

Jodie Sweetin Files Legal Separation From Husband After One Year of Marriage

June 25, 2013 03:30:52 GMT

and her husband of a little more than one year are heading to splitville. The "Full House" star, 31, has filed legal separation from Morty Coyle last Wednesday, June 19 in L.A. Superior Court. She cites irreconcilable differences as the reason of their split.
...

Jodie Sweetin Engaged to Morty Coyle

January 20, 2011 06:34:05 GMT

Former child star is engaged to wed her boyfriend Morty Coyle. The "Full House" star gave birth to the couple's first child, daughter Beatrix, back in August 2010, and was surprised with a diamond ring at her 29th birthday party in Los Angeles on Tuesday night, January 18.
...

Jodie Sweetin's Ex Suing for Defamation

October 28, 2010 03:31:22 GMT

's ex-husband is taking legal action against the actress over her portrayal of him in her recent autobiography. The former child star released her tell-all book, "UnSweetined", earlier this month, lifting the lid on her battle with drugs and alcohol and her marriage to Cody Herpin, who she divorced earlier this year.
...

Jodie Sweetin Welcomes Second Baby Daughter

September 02, 2010 06:31:18 GMT

Actress , who is known for her Stephanie Tanner portrayal on 80's sitcom "Full House", is now celebrating her second motherhood. The 28-year-old beauty welcomed her second child, who weighed 7 lbs., 4 oz. and 19 inches long, with her boyfriend Morty Coyle on Tuesday, August 31, People reported.
...

Jodie Sweetin to Walk Down the Isle Before Showing

May 08, 2010 04:28:11 GMT

Pregnant actress is planning to wed her DJ beau before the couple welcomes its first child together later this year, according to a tabloid report. The former "Full House" star announced she was expecting her second baby with boyfriend Morty Coyle last week.
...

'Full House' Actress Jodie Sweetin Expecting Baby Number Two

May 01, 2010 05:52:41 GMT

Another baby is on the way for . She is currently expecting a baby with her new boyfriend, Morty Coyle, her representative Stella Alex has confirmed. The baby is due to arrive later this year.
...

Jodie Sweetin Dismisses Marriage Rumor

April 14, 2010 09:29:37 GMT

A representative for embattled former child star has dismissed reports the actress has married for a third time. According to online speculation on Tuesday, April 13, the "Full House" star had walked down the aisle with DJ Morty Coyle after just three months of dating.
...

Picture Gallery


Jodie Sweetin in The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event - jodie-sweetin-hot-cuisine-event-03 Jodie Sweetin in The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event - jodie-sweetin-hot-cuisine-event-02 Jodie Sweetin in The Scleroderma Research Foundation's Cool Comedy - Hot Cuisine Event - jodie-sweetin-hot-cuisine-event-01 Jodie Sweetin in 2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund - jodie-sweetin-2nd-annual-hollywood-rush-04 Jodie Sweetin in 2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund - jodie-sweetin-2nd-annual-hollywood-rush-03 Jodie Sweetin in 2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund - jodie-sweetin-2nd-annual-hollywood-rush-02 Jodie Sweetin in 2nd Annual Hollywood Rush Benefiting The Baby Dragon Fund - jodie-sweetin-2nd-annual-hollywood-rush-01 Jodie Sweetin in An Evening with Women 2011 to Benefit The L.A. Gay and Lesbian Center - Arrivals - coyle-sweetin-evening-with-women-2011-03 Jodie Sweetin in An Evening with Women 2011 to Benefit The L.A. Gay and Lesbian Center - Arrivals - coyle-sweetin-evening-with-women-2011-02 Jodie Sweetin in An Evening with Women 2011 to Benefit The L.A. Gay and Lesbian Center - Arrivals - coyle-sweetin-evening-with-women-2011-01 Jodie Sweetin in Relativity Media Presents The Premiere of "Take Me Home Tonight" - wenn3234348 Jodie Sweetin in SFK-Success for Kids, MyLife MyPower Presents 'Breaking The Bullying Cycle' - wenn3122446 Jodie Sweetin in Los Angeles Fashion Week Spring/Summer 2011- WTB Collection - Arrivals - wenn3054408 Jodie Sweetin in Heidi Klum Launches Her Summer 2010 Collection 'Lavish' - wenn2864628 Jodie Sweetin in 15th Annual Lint Roller Party presented by the Best Friends Animal Society - wenn2173341 Jodie Sweetin in 15th Annual Lint Roller Party presented by the Best Friends Animal Society - wenn2173032 Jodie Sweetin in MTV and Ubisoft Present The 'Shaun White Snowboarding' Video Game Launch Party - wenn2168520 Jodie Sweetin in Mercedes-Benz LA Fashion Week Spring 2009 - Christian Audigier Presents American Lord Show - wenn2125120 Jodie Sweetin in Celebrity Hot Moms Club Preview 2008 Spring/Summer Collection From A Pea In The Pod - Arrivals - ALO-013444
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter