Home > Celebrity > J > Joanna Newsom

Joanna Newsom

Joanna Newsom

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Joanna Caroline Newsom

Birth Date :

January 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Nevada City, California, USA

Spouse :

Andy Samberg (actor, since 21-Sep-13)

Claim to fame :

Album "The Milk-Eyed Mender" (2004)

Latest News


Andy Samberg Marries Singer Joanna Newsom in Big Sur

September 23, 2013 02:20:28 GMT

is officially a married man. The former "" regular said "I do" to his longtime girlfriend, indie singer/songwriter/harpist , at the Post Ranch Inn in Big Sur, California on Saturday, September 21.
...

Andy Samberg to Marry Joanna Newsom 'This Week'

September 18, 2013 06:26:18 GMT

apparently is going to marry his fiancee soon. Andy's co-star on "" revealed the info to Access Hollywood on Tuesday, September 17. "He's getting married this week by the way," Terry said.
...

Andy Samberg and Singer Joanna Newsom Are Engaged

February 26, 2013 04:41:10 GMT

is engaged to his longtime girlfriend, . Samberg's publicist, Carrie Byalick, said via email on Monday, February 25 that the couple who has been dating for five years is engaged to get married. "I can confirm that Andy Samberg and Joanna Newsom are engaged," said the publicist. However, there is no further info, including the wedding date.
...

Picture Gallery


Joanna Newsom in 52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - joanna-newsom-52nd-new-york-film-festival-02 Joanna Newsom in 52nd New York Film Festival - Inherent Vice - Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals - joanna-newsom-52nd-new-york-film-festival-01 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-02 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-03 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-04 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-05 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-06 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-07 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-08 Joanna Newsom in 2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - newsom-samberg-2014-vanity-fair-oscar-party-09 Joanna Newsom in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - newsom-samberg-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-02 Joanna Newsom in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - newsom-samberg-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Joanna Newsom in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - joanna-newsom-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Joanna Newsom in 71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals - bacon-sedgwick-newsom-71st-annual-golden-globe-awards-01 Joanna Newsom in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - newsom-samberg-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-02 Joanna Newsom in ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration - newsom-samberg-elle-20th-annual-women-in-hollywood-celebration-01 Joanna Newsom in 2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals - newsom-samberg-2013-vanity-fair-oscar-party-01 Joanna Newsom in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - samberg-newsom-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-01 Joanna Newsom in 2013 Film Independent Spirit Awards - Arrivals - samberg-newsom-2013-film-independent-spirit-awards-02 Joanna Newsom in IFC's Portlandia Season 3 New York Premiere - newsom-samberg-premiere-portlandia-season-3-01 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-01 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-02 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-03 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-04 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-05 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-06 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - newsom-samberg-premiere-that-s-my-boy-07 Joanna Newsom in Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy - joanna-newsom-premiere-that-s-my-boy-01 Joanna Newsom in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087801 Joanna Newsom in The 61st Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - ALO-087800
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter