Home > Celebrity > J > Joanna Newsom > Joanna Newsom Profile

Joanna Newsom Profile

Joanna Newsom

Profile


Famous as :

Musician

Birth Name :

Joanna Caroline Newsom

Birth Date :

January 18, 1982

Birth Place :

Nevada City, California, USA

Claim to fame :

Album "The Milk-Eyed Mender" (2004)

Joanna Newsom Claim to Fame


Famous as

Musician

Popular for

Album "The Milk-Eyed Mender" (2004)

Joanna Newsom Personal Fact


Birth Name

Joanna Caroline Newsom

Birth Date

January 18, 1982

Birth Place

Nevada City, California, USA

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended a Waldorf school
  • Attended Mills College, Oakland, California

Joanna Newsom Family


Brother

Pete (musician)

Sister

Emily (astrophysicist)

Spouse

Andy Samberg (actor, since 21-Sep-13)

Relation

Noah Georgeson (producer)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Joanna Newsom Pictures


2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
Premiere of Columbia Pictures' That's My Boy
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals
ELLE 20th Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
2014 Vanity Fair Oscar Party
71st Annual Golden Globe Awards - Arrivals