Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Sturgess > Jim Sturgess Filmography

Jim Sturgess Filmography

Jim Sturgess

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Date :

May 16, 1981

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jude in "Across the Universe" (2007)
Close to the Enemy (2016) - TV
stars as Callum


Geostorm InfoGeostorm (2016)


Defending the Enemy (2015)


The Lion's Share InfoThe Lion's Share (2015)


Kidnapping Mr. Heineken InfoKidnapping Mr. Heineken (2015) aka "Kidnapping Freddy Heineken"
stars as Cor Van Hout


The Big Shoe InfoThe Big Shoe (2015)
stars as Nate Arbinger


Electric Slide InfoElectric Slide (2014)
stars as Eddie Dodson


Stonehearst Asylum InfoStonehearst Asylum (2014) aka "Eliza Graves"
stars as Edward Newgate


London Fields InfoLondon Fields (2014)
stars as Keith Talent


The Best Offer InfoThe Best Offer (2013) aka "La Migliore Offerta"
stars as Robert


Cloud Atlas InfoCloud Atlas (2012)
stars as Adam Ewing/Hae-Joo Im


Ashes InfoAshes (2012)
stars as James


One Day InfoOne Day (2011)
stars as Dexter


Upside Down InfoUpside Down (2011)
stars as Adam


The Way Back (2011) InfoThe Way Back (2011) (2011)
stars as Janusz


Legend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole InfoLegend of the Guardians: The Owls of Ga'Hoole (2010) aka Guardians of Ga'Hoole
stars as Soren (voice)


Heartless InfoHeartless (2009)
stars as Jamie Morgan


Crossing Over InfoCrossing Over (2009)
stars as Gavin Kossef


Fifty Dead Men Walking InfoFifty Dead Men Walking (2008)
stars as Martin


21 Info21 (2008) aka 21 - The Movie
stars as Ben Campbell


The Other Boleyn Girl InfoThe Other Boleyn Girl (2008)
stars as George Boleyn


Across the Universe InfoAcross the Universe (2007)
stars as Jude


Mouth to Mouth (2005)
stars as Red


The Second Quest (2004) - TM
stars as Young Charlie


The Final Quest (2004) - TM
stars as Young Charlie


Rehab (2003) - TM
stars as Daryll


The Quest (2002) - TM
stars as Young Charlie


Hawk (2001) - TV aka Hawkins
stars as Shop assistant


The Residents (2001) - TV
stars as Banjo


Thursday the 12th (2000) - TM
stars as Martin Bannister


The Scarlet Pimpernel (1999) - TV
stars as Erik


The Browning Version (1994)
stars as Bryant


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Jenelle Evans
Jenelle Evans Arrives at Los Angeles International Airport
Aug 28, 2015
Adam Levine, Maroon 5
Adam Levine Leaves The Doctors Office
Aug 28, 2015
Darius Rucker
Darius Rucker Performs at NBC Toyota Summer Concert Series 2015
Aug 28, 2015
Paris Hilton
Paris Hilton at A Photocall
Aug 28, 2015
Celine Dion
Celine Dion Returns to The Colosseum
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015