Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Sturgess

Jim Sturgess

Jim Sturgess

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Date :

May 16, 1981

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jude in "Across the Universe" (2007)

Picture Gallery


Jim Sturgess in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - sturgess-dunst-premiere-upside-down-01
Jim Sturgess in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - jim-sturgess-premiere-upside-down-01
Jim Sturgess in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - jim-sturgess-premiere-upside-down-03
Jim Sturgess in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - jim-sturgess-premiere-upside-down-02
Jim Sturgess in Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals - sturgess-dunst-premiere-upside-down-02
Jim Sturgess in 63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Best Offer - Photocall - jim-sturgess-63rd-berlin-international-film-festival-02

Filmography


2016 : Geostorm
2015 : The Big Shoe
2015 : The Lion's Share
2015 : Defending the Enemy
2014 : Kidnapping Freddy Heineken
2014 : London Fields
2014 : Stonehearst Asylum
2014 : Electric Slide
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links