Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Sturgess > Jim Sturgess Profile

Jim Sturgess Profile

Jim Sturgess

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Date :

May 16, 1981

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jude in "Across the Universe" (2007)

Jim Sturgess Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Jude in "Across the Universe" (2007)

Jim Sturgess Personal Fact


Birth Name

James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Date

May 16, 1981

Birth Place

England, UK

Height

6' 0.5

Nationality

British

Education

  • Graduated from University of Salford's School of Media, Music and Performance

Jim Sturgess Family


Relation

Bae Doona (actress)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jim Sturgess Pictures


Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Filming Movie Electric Slide
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
Filming Movie Electric Slide
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Best Offer - Photocall
Filming Movie Electric Slide
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals