Home > Celebrity > J > Jim Sturgess > Jim Sturgess Awards

Jim Sturgess Awards

Jim Sturgess

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

James Anthony Sturgess

Birth Date :

May 16, 1981

Birth Place :

England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Jude in "Across the Universe" (2007)

Empire Awards, UK


2009

Got nomination for Empire Award
category Best Newcomer

Fantasporto


2010

Won International Fantasy Film Award
category Best Actor for Heartless (2010)

ShoWest Convention, USA


2008

Won Special Award
category Best Ensemble for 21 (2008)
shared with Kevin Spacey; Kate Bosworth; Laurence Fishburne; Aaron Yoo

Teen Choice Awards


2008

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Male for 21 (2008)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jim Sturgess Pictures


Filming Movie Electric Slide
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Best Offer - Photocall
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Best Offer - Photocall
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
Upside Down Los Angeles Premiere - Arrivals
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
The Cloud Atlas Los Angeles Premiere
63rd Berlin International Film Festival - The Best Offer - Photocall