Home > Celebrity > J > Jewel Staite > Jewel Staite Filmography

Jewel Staite Filmography

Jewel Staite

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jewel Belair Staite

Birth Date :

June 02, 1982

Birth Place :

White Rock, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Catalina in "Space Cases" (1996) (TV)
How to Plan an Orgy in a Small Town (2016)
stars as Cassie Cranston


State of Syn (2014) - TV
stars as Annika Drake


She Who Must Burn (2014)
stars as Margaret


The Killing InfoThe Killing (2013) - TV
stars as Caroline Swift


The Christmas Ornament (2013) - TM
stars as Jenna


The L.A. Complex InfoThe L.A. Complex (2012) - TV
stars as Raquel Westbrook


Animism (2012) - TV
stars as Mel Ravensfall


Doomsday Prophecy (2011) - TM
stars as Brook Calvin


The Pact (Short) (2011)
stars as Anna


Call Me Mrs. Miracle (2010) - TM
stars as Holly Wilson


Mothman (2010) - TM
stars as Katharine Grant


After Dusk They Come InfoAfter Dusk They Come (2009) aka "The Forgotten Ones"
stars as Liz


Widow on the Hill (2005) - TM
stars as Jenny Cavanaugh


Serenity InfoSerenity (2005)
stars as Kaylee


Stargate: Atlantis InfoStargate: Atlantis (2005) - TV
stars as Dr. Jennifer Keller / Ellia


Wonderfalls (2004) - TV
stars as Heidi Gotts


Roughing It (2002) - TM
stars as Susan Olivia Clemens


Damaged Care (2002) - TM
stars as Bryanna (15-20 years)


Just Deal (2002) - TV
stars as Laurel


Cheats (2002)
stars as Teddy Blue


Firefly (2002) - TV
stars as Kaylee Frye


Higher Ground (2000) - TV
stars as Daisy Lipenowski


Sabrina the Animated Series (1999) - TV
stars as (voice)


Nothing Too Good for a Cowboy (1999) - TV
stars as Sally Prentiss


Mummies Alive! The Legend Begins (1998) - VI
stars as (voice)


Da Vinci's Inquest (1998) - TV
stars as Gabriella Da Vinci


Honey, I Shrunk the Kids: The TV Show (1997) - TV
stars as Tiara / Tiara VanHorn / Tiara Vanhorn


Flash Forward (1996) - TV
stars as Rebecca 'Becca' Fisher / Becca Fisher


Space Cases (1996) - TV
stars as Catalina


Carpool (1996)
stars as Soap Opera Actress


The Prisoner of Zenda, Inc. (1996) - TM
stars as Theresa


Gold Diggers: The Secret of Bear Mountain (1995)
stars as Samantha


Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1994) - TV
stars as Cody / Kelly


The Only Way Out (1993) - TM
stars as Alexandra Carlisle


Liar, Liar: Between Father and Daughter (1993) - TM
stars as Dorianna


The Odyssey (1992) - TV
stars as Labelia


Posing: Inspired by Three Real Stories (1991) - TM
stars as Jennifer Lanahan


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Charli XCX
Lollapalooza Festival 2015 - Performances
Aug 01, 2015
Paula Abdul
The Dizzy Feet Foundation 5th Annual Celebration of Dance Gala
Aug 01, 2015
Travis Wall
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Celebrity Dance Challenge
Jul 31, 2015
Jason Aldean
Jason Aldean Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Hozier
Hozier Oerforms on The Good Morning America Summer Concert Series
Jul 31, 2015
Scarlett Johansson
Scarlett Johansson Wax Figure
Jul 30, 2015
Rihanna
Rihanna Shops at Sax Fifth Avenue
Jul 30, 2015