Home > Celebrity > J > Jewel Staite > Jewel Staite Profile

Jewel Staite Profile

Jewel Staite

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jewel Belair Staite

Birth Date :

June 02, 1982

Birth Place :

White Rock, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Catalina in "Space Cases" (1996) (TV)

Jewel Staite Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Catalina in "Space Cases" (1996) (TV)

Jewel Staite Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jewel Belair Staite

Birth Date

June 02, 1982

Birth Place

White Rock, British Columbia

Height

5' 5.5

Nationality

Canadian

Education

  • Attended the Vancouver Film School

Jewel Staite Family


Spouse

Matthew Kevin Anderson (actor, 25-Apr-03 - divorced)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jewel Staite Pictures


Sci-Fi Channel Party
The Premiere of Serenity
ComicCon Convention 2007
Shane West and Eric Podwall's Birthday Party
Sci-Fi Channel Party
The Premiere of Serenity
The Premiere of Serenity
The Premiere of Serenity
Sci-Fi Channel Party