Home > Celebrity > J > Jewel Staite > Jewel Staite Awards

Jewel Staite Awards

Jewel Staite

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jewel Belair Staite

Birth Date :

June 02, 1982

Birth Place :

White Rock, British Columbia

Claim to fame :

As Catalina in "Space Cases" (1996) (TV)

Gemini Awards


2008

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Continuing Leading Dramatic Role for "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004) (TV) episode "Missing"

1998

Got nomination for Gemini Award
category Best Performance in a Children's or Youth Program or Series for "Flash Forward" (1996) (TV) episode "Presents"

Leo Awards


2009

Got nomination for Leo Award
category Best Lead Performance by a Female in a Dramatic Series for "Stargate: Atlantis" (2004) (TV) episode "Tracker"

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jewel Staite Pictures


The Premiere of Serenity
Press Conference for The Film Serenity - The Edinburgh International Film Festival
Sci-Fi Channel Party
The Premiere of Serenity
ComicCon Convention 2007
Press Conference for The Film Serenity - The Edinburgh International Film Festival
ComicCon Convention 2007
The Premiere of Serenity
Sci-Fi Channel Party