Home > Celebrity > J > Jenny McCarthy > Jenny McCarthy Profile

Jenny McCarthy Profile

Jenny McCarthy

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Ann McCarthy

Birth Date :

November 01, 1972

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As the host of MTV's "Singled Out" (1995-1997)

Jenny McCarthy Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As the host of MTV's "Singled Out" (1995-1997)

Jenny McCarthy Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Ann McCarthy

Birth Date

November 01, 1972

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 6.5

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Blue

Education

  • Attended St. Turibius Grade School on Chicago's South Side
  • Graduated from Mother McAuley Liberal Arts High School, Chicago
  • Attended Southern Illinois University majoring in nursing

Jenny McCarthy Family


Father

Dan McCarthy

Mother

Linda McCarthy

Sister

Lynette McCarthy, Joanne McCarthy (JoJo), Amy McCarthy

Spouse

John Mallory Asher (11-Sep-99 - Aug-2005), Donnie Wahlberg (NKOTB singer, since 31-Aug-14)

Relation

Ray Manzella (1998), Jim Carrey (actor, Dec-2005 - Apr-2010), Paul Krepelka (sports agent, Dec-2010 - Feb-2011), Brian Urlacher (Chicago Bears linebacker, Apr-2012), Pascal Mouawad (jeweler)

Son

Evan Joseph (b. 18-May-02), Xavier Alexander (step, b. 4-Mar-93), Elijah Hendrix (step, b. 20-Aug-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jenny McCarthy Pictures


2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party
Courvoisier Launches Exceptional Journey Campaign with Tyson Beckford
2014 American Music Awards - Arrivals
Jenny McCarthy Hosts The Ultimate Pool Party