Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Hudson > Jennifer Hudson Filmography

Jennifer Hudson Filmography

Jennifer Hudson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Date :

September 12, 1981

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Finalist of "American Idol" Season 3
Lullaby InfoLullaby (2014)
stars as Nurse


Scandalous with Jennifer Hudson (2013) - VI
stars as The Fixer


Call Me Crazy: A Five Film InfoCall Me Crazy: A Five Film (2013)
stars as Maggie


The Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete InfoThe Inevitable Defeat of Mister and Pete (2013)
stars as Gloria


Black Nativity InfoBlack Nativity (2013)
stars as Naima


Smash InfoSmash (2013) - TV
stars as Veronica Moore


The Three Stooges InfoThe Three Stooges (2012)
stars as Sister Rosemary


Winnie (2011)
stars as Winnie Mandela


Fragments InfoFragments (2009) aka Winged Creatures
stars as Kathy Archenault


The Secret Life of Bees InfoThe Secret Life of Bees (2008)
stars as Rosalene Daise


Sex and the City InfoSex and the City (2008)
stars as Louise - Carrie's Assistant


Dreamgirls InfoDreamgirls (2006)
stars as Effie White


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Rose Byrne
2015 Red Nose Day Charity Event
May 21, 2015
Kendall Jenner
amfAR's 22nd Cinema Against AIDS Gala - 68th Annual Cannes Film Festival
May 21, 2015
Pink
6th Annual ELLE Women in Music Celebration
May 20, 2015
Rachel Weisz
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Youth - Premiere
May 20, 2015
Josh Brolin, Kathryn Boyd
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Sicario - Premiere
May 19, 2015
Melissa McCarthy
Melissa McCarthy Recieves A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
May 19, 2015
Amy Poehler, John Lasseter
68th Annual Cannes Film Festival - Inside Out Premiere
May 18, 2015