Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Hudson > Jennifer Hudson Profile

Jennifer Hudson Profile

Jennifer Hudson

Profile


Famous as :

Singer, actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Date :

September 12, 1981

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

Finalist of "American Idol" Season 3

Jennifer Hudson Claim to Fame


Famous as

Singer, actress

Popular for

Finalist of "American Idol" Season 3

Jennifer Hudson Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Kate Hudson

Birth Date

September 12, 1981

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 9"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Dunbar Vocational Career Academy in 1999

Jennifer Hudson Family


Father

Samuel Simpson (d. 1999)

Mother

Darnell Hudson Donerson (d. 24-Oct-08)

Brother

Jason Hudson (older, d. 24-Oct-08)

Sister

Julia Hudson (older)

Relation

James Payton (99 - Dec 2007), David Otunga (actor, engaged since 12-Sep-08)

Son

David Daniel Otunga Jr. (b. 10-Aug-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Hudson Pictures


2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
20th Annual Fulfillment Fund Stars Benefit Gala
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
2014 CFDA Fashion Awards - Red Carpet Arrivals
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis
The BET Honors 2014 - Performances
2014 Pre-Grammy Gala and Grammy Salute to Industry Icons - Clive Davis