Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Garner > Jennifer Garner Awards

Jennifer Garner Awards

Jennifer Garner

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Date :

April 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As CIA agent Sydney Bristow on ABC's "Alias"

Academy of Science Fiction, Fantasy & Horror Films, USA


2006

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress on Television for Alias (2001)

2005

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress on Television for Alias (2001)

2004

Got nomination for Saturn Award
category Best Actress in a Television Series for Alias (2001)

2003

Won Saturn Award
category Best Actress in a Television Series for Alias (2001)

Emmy Awards


2005

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Alias (2001)

2004

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Alias (2001)

2003

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Alias (2001)

2002

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series for Alias (2001)

Golden Globes, USA


2005

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Alias (2001)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Alias (2001)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Alias (2001)

2002

Won Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Television Series - Drama for Alias (2001)

MTV Movie Awards


2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Musical Performance (For "Thriller Dance") for 13 Going On 30 (2004)
shared with Mark Ruffalo

2005

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Elektra (2005)
shared with Natassia Malthe

2003

Won MTV Movie Award
category Breakthrough Female Performance for Daredevil (2003)

2003

Got nomination for MTV Movie Award
category Best Kiss for Daredevil (2003)
shared with Ben Affleck

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2008

Got nomination for OFCS Award
category Best Supporting Actress for Juno (2007)

People's Choice Awards, USA


2006

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Action Movie Star

2006

Won People's Choice Award
category Favorite Female Television Star

Satellite Awards


2005

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Actress in a Series, Drama for Alias (2001)

2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for Alias (2001)

2003

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Drama for Alias (2001)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2014

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for Dallas Buyers Club (2013)
shared with Matthew McConaughey; Jared Leto; Dallas Roberts

2005

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Alias (2001)

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series for Alias (2001)

ShoWest Convention, USA


2004

Won ShoWest Award
category Female Star of Tomorrow

Teen Choice Awards


2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress: Action/Adventure/Thriller for Elektra (2005)

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Chemistry for Alias (2001)
shared with Michael Vartan

2005

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress: Drama for Alias (2001)

2004

Won Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for Alias (2001)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Hissy Fit for 13 Going On 30 (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Liplock for 13 Going On 30 (2004)
shared with Mark Ruffalo

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for 13 Going On 30 (2004)
shared with Mark Ruffalo

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Blush for 13 Going On 30 (2004)

2004

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress - Comedy for 13 Going On 30 (2004)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Breakout Star - Female for Daredevil (2003)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Chemistry for Daredevil (2003)
shared with Ben Affleck

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice TV Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for Alias (2001)

2003

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category Choice Movie Actress - Drama/Action Adventure for Daredevil (2003)

Television Critics Association Awards


2003

Got nomination for TCA Award
category Individual Achievement in Drama for Alias (2001)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Garner Pictures


Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Elyse Walker's 10 Year Anniversary Pink Party - Arrivals
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Premiere of Summit Entertainment's Draft Day
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Premiere of Disney's Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day - Arrivals
Jennifer Garner Leave Tavern