Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Garner > Jennifer Garner Profile

Jennifer Garner Profile

Jennifer Garner

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Date :

April 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As CIA agent Sydney Bristow on ABC's "Alias"

Jennifer Garner Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As CIA agent Sydney Bristow on ABC's "Alias"

Jennifer Garner Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Date

April 17, 1972

Birth Place

Houston, Texas, USA

Height

5' 8"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Brown

Eye Color

Brown

Education

  • Graduated from George Washington High School in Charleston in 1990
  • Graduated from Denison University in Granville, Ohio with a Theatre degree in 1994

Jennifer Garner Family


Father

William John Garner

Mother

Patricia Ann (nee English)

Sister

Melissa Garner Wylie (b. 5-Feb-69), Susannah Garner Carpenter (b. 24-Jan-75))

Spouse

Scott Foley (actor, 19-Oct-00 - 30-Mar-03), Ben Affleck (actor, since 29-Jun-05, filed for divorce)

Relation

Michael Vartan (actor, 2003 - 2004)

Son

Samuel Garner Affleck (b. 27-Feb-12)

Daughter

Violet Anne Affleck (b. 1-Dec-05), Seraphina Rose Elizabeth Affleck (b. 6-Jan-09)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Garner Pictures


ELLE's 21st Annual Women in Hollywood Celebration
Jennifer Garner Goes to SugarFish Sushi on Easter Sunday
Jennifer Garner Leave Tavern
Jennifer Garner Out and About in Beverly Hills
Jennifer Garner Goes to SugarFish Sushi on Easter Sunday
28th American Cinematheque Award Honoring Matthew McConaughey
Elyse Walker's 10 Year Anniversary Pink Party - Arrivals
Jennifer Garner Leave Tavern
Elyse Walker's 10 Year Anniversary Pink Party - Arrivals