Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Garner > Jennifer Garner Filmography

Jennifer Garner Filmography

Jennifer Garner

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Anne Garner

Birth Date :

April 17, 1972

Birth Place :

Houston, Texas, USA

Claim to fame :

As CIA agent Sydney Bristow on ABC's "Alias"
Untitled Miss Marple Remake InfoUntitled Miss Marple Remake (2016)
stars as Jane Marple


Nine Lives (2016) InfoNine Lives (2016) (2016)


The Tribes of Palos Verdes InfoThe Tribes of Palos Verdes (2016)


Miracles from Heaven InfoMiracles from Heaven (2016)


Danny Collins InfoDanny Collins (2015) aka "Imagine"
stars as Samantha Leigh Donnelly


Draft Day InfoDraft Day (2014)
stars as Ali


Alexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day InfoAlexander and the Terrible, Horrible, No Good, Very Bad Day (2014)
stars as Kelly Cooper


Men, Women & Children InfoMen, Women & Children (2014)
stars as Patricia Beltmeyer


Dallas Buyers Club InfoDallas Buyers Club (2013) aka "The Dallas Buyer's Club"
stars as Dr. Eve Saks


Serena InfoSerena (2012)
stars as Serena


Butter InfoButter (2012)
stars as Laura Pickler


Arthur InfoArthur (2011)
stars as Susan


The Odd Life of Timothy Green InfoThe Odd Life of Timothy Green (2011)
stars as Cindy Green


Valentine's Day InfoValentine's Day (2010)
stars as Julia Fitzpatrick


The Invention of Lying InfoThe Invention of Lying (2009) aka This Side of the Truth
stars as Anna McDoogles


Ghosts of Girlfriends Past InfoGhosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)
stars as Jenny Perotti


The Kingdom InfoThe Kingdom (2007)
stars as Janet Mayes


Juno InfoJuno (2007)
stars as Vanessa Loring


Catch and Release InfoCatch and Release (2007)
stars as Gray Wheeler


Elektra InfoElektra (2005)
stars as Elektra


13 Going On 30 Info13 Going On 30 (2004) aka Suddenly 30
stars as Jenna Rink


The Animated Alias: Tribunal (2004) - VI
stars as Sydney Bristow a.k.a. Julia Thorne


Alias (2004) - VG
stars as Agent Sydney Bristow (voice)


Daredevil (2003) aka Daredevil 1.5
stars as Elektra Natchios


Catch Me If You Can (2002)
stars as Cheryl Ann


Pearl Harbor (2001) aka Pearl Harbour
stars as Nurse Sandra


Rennie's Landing (2001) aka Stealing Time
stars as Kiley Bradshaw


Alias (2001) - TV
stars as Sydney Anne Bristow


Dude, Where's My Car? (2000)
stars as Wanda


Aftershock: Earthquake in New York (1999) - TM aka Aftershock - Das große Beben (Germany)
stars as Diane Agostini


Time of Your Life (1999) - TV
stars as Romy Sullivan


Felicity (1998) - TV
stars as Hannah Bibb


Significant Others (1998) - TV
stars as Nell Glennon


1999 (1998) aka Girls & Boys
stars as Annabell


Rose Hill (1997) - TV
stars as Mary Rose Clayborne/Victoria Elliot at 17


Deconstructing Harry (1997)
stars as Woman in Elevator/Harry's Character


Washington Square (1997)
stars as Marian Almond


Mr. Magoo (1997)
stars as Stacey Sampanahoditra


The Player (1997) - TM


In Harm's Way (1997)
stars as Kelly


Hallmark Hall of Fame (1996) - TV
stars as Mary Rose Clayborne


Dead Man's Walk (1996) - TV aka Larry McMurtry's Dead Man's Walk
stars as Clara Forsythe


Harvest of Fire (1996) - TM
stars as Sarah Troyer


Zoya (1995) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Zoya'
stars as Sasha


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Leaves Her Hotel
Jul 03, 2015
Drake
Drake at Chiltern Firehouse
Jul 02, 2015
Hilary Swank
USO's Comfort Crew for Military Kids Event
Jul 02, 2015
Kendall Jenner
Kendall Jenner Joins Gigi Hadid and Joe Jonas at Sketch Restaurant
Jul 02, 2015
Mariah Carey, James Packer
Mariah Carey and James Packer Enjoying A Romantic Getaway
Jul 01, 2015
Paul Rudd
Paul Rudd Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jul 01, 2015
Holly Madison
Holly Madison Las Vegas Book Signing
Jul 01, 2015