Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Finnigan > Jennifer Finnigan Awards

Jennifer Finnigan Awards

Jennifer Finnigan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Date :

August 22, 1979

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Bridget Forrester in TV series "The Bold and the Beautiful" (2000-2004)

Daytime Emmy Awards


2004

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)

2003

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)

2002

Won Daytime Emmy Award
category Outstanding Younger Actress in a Drama Series for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)

Soap Opera Digest Awards


2003

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Younger Lead Actress for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)

2001

Got nomination for Soap Opera Digest Award
category Outstanding Child Actor for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)

Young Artist Awards


2001

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Performance in a Daytime TV Series - Young Actress for The Bold and the Beautiful (1987)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennifer Finnigan Pictures


FOX Television Critics Association Winter 2014 Party
FOX Television Critics Association Winter 2014 Party
2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals
2011 People's Choice Awards - Arrivals