Home > Celebrity > J > Jennifer Finnigan > Jennifer Finnigan Filmography

Jennifer Finnigan Filmography

Jennifer Finnigan

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Christina Finnigan

Birth Date :

August 22, 1979

Birth Place :

Montreal, Quebec, Canada

Claim to fame :

As Bridget Forrester in TV series "The Bold and the Beautiful" (2000-2004)
Tyrant InfoTyrant (2014) - TV
stars as Molly


Monday Mornings InfoMonday Mornings (2013) - TV
stars as Tina Ridgeway


Cookie (2011)
stars as Cookie


Better with You InfoBetter with You (2010) - TV
stars as Maddie


Conception InfoConception (2010)
stars as Laurie


Wedding for One (2010) - TM aka Shadow Island Mysteries: Wedding for One
stars as Claire La Foret


Inside the Box (2009) - TM
stars as Lauren Thomas


Beethoven's Big Break (2008) - VI
stars as Lisa


The Coverup InfoThe Coverup (2008) aka "The Thacker Case"
stars as Nancy Pepper


Playing for Keeps (2008) - TM aka What Color Is Love?
stars as Nicole Alpern


Nice Guys (2006) - TV aka High Hopes
stars as Morgan


The Dead Zone (2005) - TV aka Stephen King's Dead Zone
stars as Alex Sinclair


Close to Home (2005) - TV
stars as Annabeth Chase


Committed (2005) - TV
stars as Marni Fliss


Crossing Jordan (2004) - TV
stars as Dr. Devan Maguire


The Bold and the Beautiful InfoThe Bold and the Beautiful (2000) - TV aka Belleza y poder - USA (Spanish title)
stars as Bridget Forrester


Student Bodies (1999) - TV
stars as Kim McLoud


The Mystery Files of Shelby Woo (1998) - TV
stars as Christie


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation New York Premiere - Red Carpet Arrivals
Jul 27, 2015
Prince William, Kate Middleton
The 35th America's Cup
Jul 26, 2015
Trey Songz
Filming A Video for That's My Best Friend
Jul 26, 2015
Tom Cruise
Mission: Impossible Rogue Nation UK Premiere
Jul 25, 2015
Avril Lavigne
Special Olympics World Games: Los Angeles 2015 - Opening Ceremony
Jul 25, 2015
Carly Rae Jepsen
Carly Rae Jepsen Seen at BBC Studios
Jul 24, 2015
Andy Grammer
Andy Grammer Performs Live on The Today Show's Toyota Concert Series
Jul 24, 2015