Home > Celebrity > J > Jennie Garth > Jennie Garth Awards

Jennie Garth Awards

Jennie Garth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Date :

April 03, 1972

Birth Place :

Urbana, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Taylor in TV series "Beverly Hills 90210" (1990)

Character and Morality in Entertainment Awards


2005

Won Camie Award
for Secret Santa (2003) (TV Movie)
shared with Charles Robinson, Steven Eckholdt, Sam Anderson (actors)

PRISM Awards


2008

Won PRISM Award
category Performance in a TV Movie or Miniseries for Girl, Positive (2007) (TV Movie)

Teen Choice Awards


1999

Got nomination for Teen Choice Award
category TV - Choice Actress for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV)

Young Artist Awards


1992

Won Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Co-starring in a Television Series for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV)

1991

Got nomination for Young Artist Award
category Best Young Actress Supporting or Re-Occurring Role for a TV Series for Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) (TV)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jennie Garth Pictures


The 11th Annual Woman's Day Red Dress Awards
The 11th Annual Woman's Day Red Dress Awards
The Comedy Central Roast of James Franco
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Arrivals
The Comedy Central Roast of James Franco
KIIS FM's Jingle Ball 2012 - Arrivals
The 11th Annual Woman's Day Red Dress Awards
The Comedy Central Roast of James Franco
26th Anniversary Carousel of Hope Ball - Presented by Mercedes-Benz - Arrivals