Home > Celebrity > J > Jennie Garth > Jennie Garth Filmography

Jennie Garth Filmography

Jennie Garth

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jennifer Eve Garth

Birth Date :

April 03, 1972

Birth Place :

Urbana, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Kelly Taylor in TV series "Beverly Hills 90210" (1990)
Mystery Girls InfoMystery Girls (2014) - TV
stars as Charlie


Home Again (2013) - TM
stars as Melody


Village People (2012) - TM
stars as Alexa


The Eleventh Victim (2012) - TM
stars as Hailey Dean


Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country InfoJennie Garth: A Little Bit Country (2012) - TV
stars as Herself


Accidentally in Love (2011) - TM
stars as Annie Benchley


A Christmas Wedding Tail InfoA Christmas Wedding Tail (2011)
stars as Susan


The Broadroom (2009) - VI
stars as Natasha


The Broadroom (2009) - TV
stars as Natasha


90210 Info90210 (2008) - TV
stars as Kelly Taylor


Girl, Positive (2007) - TM aka Girl Posi+ive
stars as Sarah Bennett


Family Guy Presents Stewie Griffin: The Untold Story (2005) - VI
stars as Kelly Taylor (voice)


Secret Santa (2003) - TM
stars as Rebecca Chandler


The Last Cowboy (2003) - TM
stars as Jacqueline 'Jake' Cooper


What I Like About You (2002) - TV
stars as Valerie 'Val' Tyler


Watching the Detectives (2001) - TM
stars as Celeste


The $treet (2000) - TV
stars as Gillian Sherman


Telling You (1998) aka Love Sucks
stars as Amber


My Brother's War (1997) aka Flashpoint
stars as Mary Fagan Bailey


A Loss of Innocence (1996) - TM aka The End of Eden
stars as Chelnicia Bowen


Power 98 (1996)
stars as Sharon Penn


An Unfinished Affair (1996) - TM
stars as Sheila Hart


Falling for You (1995) - TM
stars as Meg Crane


Without Consent (1994) - TM aka Tell Laura I Love Her
stars as Laura Mills


Lies of the Heart: The Story of Laurie Kellogg (1994) - TM
stars as Laurie Kellogg


Star (1993) - TM aka Danielle Steel's 'Star'
stars as Crystal Wyatt


Melrose Place InfoMelrose Place (1992) - TV
stars as Kelly Taylor


Teen Angel Returns (1990) - TV


Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) - TV
stars as Kelly Taylor


Just Perfect (1989) - TM


A Brand New Life (1989) - TV
stars as Ericka McCray


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Julianne Hough
Julianne Hough Out Shopping
Jan 28, 2015
Johnny Depp
Mortdecai Tokyo Photocall
Jan 28, 2015
Hilary Duff
Hilary Duff to Pint Size Kids
Jan 28, 2015
Ken Ehrlich
Ken Ehrlich Honored with A Star on The Hollywood Walk of Fame
Jan 28, 2015
Rooney Mara
The Secret Scripture Filming on Portrane Beach
Jan 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Paris Fashion Week Haute Couture Spring-Summer 2015 - Chanel - Outside Arrivals
Jan 27, 2015
Reese Witherspoon
Reese Witherspoon Departs Los Angeles from LAX
Jan 26, 2015