Home > Celebrity > J > Jeffrey Donovan

Jeffrey Donovan

Jeffrey Donovan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey T. Donovan

Birth Date :

May 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA

Spouse :

Michelle Woods (model, since 25-Aug-12)

Claim to fame :

As Michael Westen in TV series "Burn Notice" (2007-2009)

Latest News


Jeffrey Donovan and Nick Offerman May Join 'Fargo' for Season 2

December 04, 2014 02:02:27 GMT

and may set foot in "". The two actors have been linked to the second season of the FX anthology series, with the former reportedly having been cast as Dodd. Details of the character are not available yet.
...

Jeffrey Donovan Welcomes a Baby Girl

December 19, 2012 06:02:35 GMT

, 44, is a proud father to a baby girl. His wife, model Michelle Wood, has just given birth to their first child, a representative confirms the happy news to the press a few days before Christmas holiday.
...

'Burn Notice' Gets Shorter Season 7, Jeffrey Donovan Says It Could Be the Last

November 08, 2012 02:31:55 GMT

Long-running series "" will stay on USA Network for another season. The cable network has ordered 13 episodes for a seventh season of the -starring show, bringing the action drama show to 100 episodes in total.
...

Jeffrey Donovan Escapes Jail in DUI Case

February 03, 2011 06:17:40 GMT

Actor avoided a jail stint on Wednesday, February 2 after striking a plea deal over a 2009 DUI arrest. Donovan, the star of U.S. TV series "", was busted by police in Miami Beach, Florida in July, 2009 after he was forced to swerve his vehicle to avoid crashing into a stationary cop car.
...

Picture Gallery


Jeffrey Donovan in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - jeffrey-donovan-screening-grudge-match-01 Jeffrey Donovan in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - donovan-woods-screening-grudge-match-02 Jeffrey Donovan in Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals - donovan-woods-screening-grudge-match-01 Jeffrey Donovan in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-certainty-03 Jeffrey Donovan in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-certainty-02 Jeffrey Donovan in The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-certainty-01 Jeffrey Donovan in Broadway Opening Night of Magic-Bird - Arrivals - jeffrey-donovan-opening-night-of-magic-bird-01 Jeffrey Donovan in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-j-edgar-04 Jeffrey Donovan in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-j-edgar-03 Jeffrey Donovan in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-j-edgar-02 Jeffrey Donovan in AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar - jeffrey-donovan-premiere-j-edgar-01 Jeffrey Donovan in Zo Summer Groove Benefit Dinner and Gala - jeffrey-donovan-zo-summer-groove-benefit-dinner-and-gala-03 Jeffrey Donovan in Zo Summer Groove Benefit Dinner and Gala - jeffrey-donovan-zo-summer-groove-benefit-dinner-and-gala-02 Jeffrey Donovan in Zo Summer Groove Benefit Dinner and Gala - jeffrey-donovan-zo-summer-groove-benefit-dinner-and-gala-01 Jeffrey Donovan in Zo Summer Groove Benefit Dinner and Gala - donovan-woods-zo-summer-groove-benefit-dinner-and-gala-01 Jeffrey Donovan in The Blacks Annual Gala - jeffrey-donovan-the-blacks-annual-gala-01 Jeffrey Donovan in The Blacks Annual Gala - jeffrey-donovan-the-blacks-annual-gala-02 Jeffrey Donovan in The Blacks Annual Gala - donovan-woods-the-blacks-annual-gala-01 Jeffrey Donovan in The Ocean Drive Magazine 18th Anniversary Party Presented by Bing - woods-donovan-the-ocean-drive-magazine-18th-anniversary-party-01 Jeffrey Donovan in The Ocean Drive Magazine 18th Anniversary Party Presented by Bing - jeffrey-donovan-the-ocean-drive-magazine-18th-anniversary-party-02 Jeffrey Donovan in The Ocean Drive Magazine 18th Anniversary Party Presented by Bing - jeffrey-donovan-the-ocean-drive-magazine-18th-anniversary-party-01 Jeffrey Donovan in Audi Celebrates The Golden Globes With Nominee Anna Paquin - wenn2707615 Jeffrey Donovan in 46th New York Film Festival - "Changeling" Premiere - Inside Arrivals - SGY-003718 Jeffrey Donovan in 46th New York Film Festival - "Changeling" Premiere - Inside Arrivals - SGY-003717 Jeffrey Donovan stars as Capt. J.J. Jones and Angelina Jolie stars as Christine Collins in Universal Pictures' Changeling (2008) Jeffrey Donovan stars as Capt. J.J. Jones in Universal Pictures' Changeling (2008) Jeffrey Donovan stars as Capt. J.J. Jones and Angelina Jolie stars as Christine Collins in Universal Pictures' Changeling (2008) Jeffrey Donovan stars as Robert F. Kennedy and Leonardo DiCaprio stars as J. Edgar Hoover in Warner Bros. Pictures' J. Edgar (2011) Jeffrey Donovan stars as Robert F. Kennedy in Warner Bros. Pictures' J. Edgar (2011) Leonardo DiCaprio, Naomi Watts, Christopher Shyer, Jeffrey Donovan and Armie Hammer in Warner Bros. Pictures' J. Edgar (2011). Photo credit by Keith Bernstein.
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter