Home > Celebrity > J > Jeffrey Donovan > Jeffrey Donovan Profile

Jeffrey Donovan Profile

Jeffrey Donovan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey T. Donovan

Birth Date :

May 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Westen in TV series "Burn Notice" (2007-2009)

Jeffrey Donovan Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor

Popular for

As Michael Westen in TV series "Burn Notice" (2007-2009)

Jeffrey Donovan Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey T. Donovan

Birth Date

May 11, 1968

Birth Place

Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA

Height

6'

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended University of Massachusetts Amherst, Massachusetts
  • Attended Bridgewater State College, Bridgewater, Massachusetts
  • Graduated from University of Massachusetts Amherst, with a B.A. in Theater
  • Graduated from New York University, with an MFA in Acting

Jeffrey Donovan Family


Spouse

Michelle Woods (model, since 25-Aug-12)

Daughter

(b. Dec-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeffrey Donovan Pictures


The Ocean Drive Magazine 18th Anniversary Party Presented by Bing
AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
Zo Summer Groove Benefit Dinner and Gala
Zo Summer Groove Benefit Dinner and Gala
Grudge Match New York Screening - Red Carpet Arrivals
AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
The Blacks Annual Gala
AFI Fest 2011 Opening Night Gala World Premiere of J. Edgar
The Los Angeles Premiere of Certainty - Arrivals