Home > Celebrity > J > Jeffrey Donovan > Jeffrey Donovan Filmography

Jeffrey Donovan Filmography

Jeffrey Donovan

Profile


Famous as :

Actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey T. Donovan

Birth Date :

May 11, 1968

Birth Place :

Amesbury, Massachusetts, USA

Claim to fame :

As Michael Westen in TV series "Burn Notice" (2007-2009)
Shot Caller InfoShot Caller (2016)


Extinction (2015) InfoExtinction (2015) (2015)
stars as Jack


Sicario InfoSicario (2015)
stars as Steve Forsing


Fargo InfoFargo (2015) - TV
stars as Dodd Gerhardt


J. Edgar InfoJ. Edgar (2012)
stars as Robert F. Kennedy


Burn Notice: The Fall of Sam Axe (2011) - TM
stars as Michael Westen


Hindsight (2008)
stars as Paul


Changeling InfoChangeling (2008)
stars as Capt. J.J. Jones


Burn Notice InfoBurn Notice (2007) - TV
stars as Michael Westen


Crossing Jordan (2007) - TV
stars as William Ivers


Believe in Me (2006)
stars as Clay Driscoll


Threshold (2006) - TV
stars as Dr. Julian Sloan


Come Early Morning InfoCome Early Morning (2006)
stars as Cal Percell


Hitch InfoHitch (2005)
stars as Vance Munson


Touching Evil (2004) - TV
stars as Detective David Creegan


Touching Evil (2004) - TM
stars as Detective Inspector Dave Creegan


Sam & Joe (2003)
stars as Eric


Final Draft (2003)
stars as Pascal


Purpose (2002)
stars as Robert Jennings


Book of Shadows: Blair Witch 2 (2000) aka BWP2
stars as Jeffrey Patterson


Bait (2000) aka Piege (Canada: French title)
stars as Julio


The Beat (2000) - TV
stars as Brad Ulrich


Spin City (1999) - TV
stars as Tom


When Trumpets Fade (1998) - TM aka Hamburger Hill 2
stars as Bobby


Witness to the Mob (1998) - TM
stars as Agent #1


Another World (1997) - TV aka Another World: Bay City
stars as Dwayne 'Popper' Collins


Catherine's Grove (1997)
stars as Thomas Mason


The Pretender (1997) - TV
stars as Kyle


Critical Choices (1996) - TM
stars as Randy


Sleepers (1996)
stars as Henry Addison


Law & Order InfoLaw & Order (1995) - TV
stars as Edward Nicodos


Throwing Down (1995)
stars as Pete Gulley


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015