Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Garlin > Jeff Garlin Awards

Jeff Garlin Awards

Jeff Garlin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Birth Date :

June 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Greene in "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2011) (TV)

Gotham Awards


2012

Got nomination for Best Ensemble Cast
for Safety Not Guaranteed (2012)
shared with Aubrey Plaza; Mark Duplass; Jake Johnson

Monte-Carlo TV Festival


2007

Got nomination for Golden Nymph
category Outstanding Actor - Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)

PGA Awards


2013

Got nomination for PGA Award
category Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Erin O'Malley; Jeff Schaffer; Laura Streicher

2011

Got nomination for PGA Award
category Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Alec Berg; Larry David; Tim Gibbons

2009

Got nomination for PGA Award
category Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Tim Gibbons; Erin O'Malley

2007

Got nomination for PGA Award
category Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Robert B. Weide; Larry Charles

2005

Won PGA Award
category Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Robert B. Weide; Tim Gibbons

2003

Won PGA Award
category Outstanding Producer of Episodic Television, Comedy for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Robert B. Weide; Tim Gibbons

Primetime Emmy Awards


2012

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Tim Gibbons

2010

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Tim Gibbons

2008

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Alec Berg

2006

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Robert B. Weide

2004

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Robert B. Weide

2003

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Robert B. Weide

2002

Got nomination for Primetime Emmy
category Outstanding Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Gavin Polone; Robert B. Weide

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2010

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Susie Essman; Cheryl Hines

2006

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Curb Your Enthusiasm (2000) (TV)
shared with Larry David; Susie Essman; Cheryl Hines
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Garlin Pictures


Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals
The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals
Celebrities to Appear on Entertainment News Show Extra
The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration