Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Garlin

Jeff Garlin

Jeff Garlin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Birth Date :

June 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Spouse :

Marla Beth (casting director, since 1994)

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Greene in "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2011) (TV)

Latest News


Jeff Garlin Sued for Assault Over Parking Lot Fight

July 24, 2013 05:47:57 GMT

"" star is facing a lawsuit filed by a woman named Rachel Depaz whom he argued with in a parking lot last month. He was sued for assault and destruction of personal property.
...

'Curb Your Enthusiasm' Star Jeff Garlin Won't Be Charged After Parking Spot Dispute

June 18, 2013 04:03:00 GMT

has escaped vandalism felony charge following his arrest on Saturday, June 15. According to Associated Press (via Yahoo), the "" star will have to attend a hearing at the Los Angeles city attorney where he will receive a lecture about law and advice on how he can avoid such incident, instead.
...

'Curb Your Enthusiasm' Star Jeff Garlin Arrested for Felony Vandalism

June 17, 2013 09:00:04 GMT

Stand-up comedian was taken into custody on Saturday, June 15 in Studio City, Los Angeles for allegedly smashing the windows of another motorist's vehicle as they got involved in a dispute over a parking space. The 51-year-old actor was charged with felony vandalism and was imprisoned on a $20,000 bail set by the L.A. County Sheriff's Department. Garline was released after posting the bail the next morning.
...

Picture Gallery


Jeff Garlin in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - jeff-garlin-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-01 Jeff Garlin in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - jeff-garlin-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-04 Jeff Garlin in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - jeff-garlin-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-03 Jeff Garlin in ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party - jeff-garlin-abc-tca-summer-2013-party-02 Jeff Garlin in Celebrities to Appear on Entertainment News Show Extra - jeff-garlin-extra-01 Jeff Garlin in 2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals - jeff-garlin-2013-hbo-s-golden-globes-party-03 Jeff Garlin in 2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals - jeff-garlin-2013-hbo-s-golden-globes-party-02 Jeff Garlin in 2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals - jeff-garlin-2013-hbo-s-golden-globes-party-01 Jeff Garlin in 64th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards - Arrivals - essman-garlin-64th-annual-primetime-emmy-awards-01 Jeff Garlin in World Premiere of ParaNorman - garlin-premiere-paranorman-01 Jeff Garlin in World Premiere of ParaNorman - jeff-garlin-premiere-paranorman-01 Jeff Garlin in The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration - jeff-garlin-jerry-lewis-60-years-01 Jeff Garlin in The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration - jeff-garlin-jerry-lewis-60-years-02 Jeff Garlin in Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals - jeff-garlin-screening-the-curb-your-enthusiasm-01 Jeff Garlin in Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals - jeff-garlin-screening-the-curb-your-enthusiasm-02 Jeff Garlin in "Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals - AGM-013719 Jeff Garlin in "The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - SGG-082694 Jeff Garlin in "The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-020357 Jeff Garlin in "WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-018181 Jeff Garlin in "WALL.E" World Premiere - Arrivals - ALO-018180 Jeff Garlin stars as Max Morris in IFC Films' Dealin' with Idiots (2013) Jeff Garlin stars as Max Morris in IFC Films' Dealin' with Idiots (2013)
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter