Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Garlin > Jeff Garlin Profile

Jeff Garlin Profile

Jeff Garlin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Birth Date :

June 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Greene in "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2011) (TV)

Jeff Garlin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Comedian, actor

Popular for

As Jeff Greene in "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2011) (TV)

Jeff Garlin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Birth Date

June 05, 1962

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Fort Lauderdale's Nova High School in 1980
  • Attended Broward Community College
  • Attended University of Miami, studied Film

Jeff Garlin Family


Spouse

Marla Beth (casting director, since 1994)

Son

James, Duke

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Garlin Pictures


Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
ABC TCA Summer 2013 Party
Screening of The New Season of The Curb Your Enthusiasm - Arrivals
World Premiere of ParaNorman
The Jerry Lewis 60 Years in Show Business Celebration
"Year One" New York Premiere - Arrivals
"The X-Files - I Want to Believe" Hollywood Premiere - Arrivals
2013 HBO's Golden Globes Party - Arrivals