Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Garlin > Jeff Garlin Filmography

Jeff Garlin Filmography

Jeff Garlin

Profile


Famous as :

Comedian, actor

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Todd Garlin

Birth Date :

June 05, 1962

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Jeff Greene in "Curb Your Enthusiasm" (2000-2011) (TV)
Laggies InfoLaggies (2014)
stars as Ed


The Goldbergs InfoThe Goldbergs (2013) - TV
stars as Murray Goldberg


Dealin' with Idiots InfoDealin' with Idiots (2013)
stars as Max Morris


Adventures in the Sin Bin InfoAdventures in the Sin Bin (2013)
stars as Dean Theatard


ParaNorman InfoParaNorman (2012)
stars as Perry Babcock (voice)


Safety Not Guaranteed InfoSafety Not Guaranteed (2012)
stars as Mr. Britt


Cars 2 InfoCars 2 (2011)
stars as Otis (voice)


Hawaiian Vacation (2011)
stars as Buttercup (voice)


The Bounty Hunter InfoThe Bounty Hunter (2010)
stars as Sid


Toy Story 3 InfoToy Story 3 (2010)
stars as Buttercup (voice)


The Bus (2010)


Naked Movie (2008)
stars as Writer #1


WALL·E InfoWALL·E (2008)
stars as Captain (voice)


Strange Wilderness InfoStrange Wilderness (2008)
stars as Ed Lawson


Wizards of Waverly Place InfoWizards of Waverly Place (2008) - TV
stars as Uncle Kelbo


Comedy Central Roast of Bob Saget (2008) - TM
stars as Sol Schwartz / Himself


The Rocker InfoThe Rocker (2008)
stars as Stan


American Loser (2007)
stars as Lenny


The Jeff Garlin Program (2006) - TM
stars as Jeff


Hooked (2006)
stars as Mr. Waterhouse


The Jimmy Timmy Power Hour 3: The Jerkinators! (2006) - TM
stars as Villain (voice)


I Want Someone to Eat Cheese With (2006)
stars as James Aaron


Arrested Development InfoArrested Development (2005) - TV
stars as Mort Meyers


After the Sunset InfoAfter the Sunset (2004)
stars as Ron


Sleepover InfoSleepover (2004)
stars as Jay


Crank Yankers (2003) - TV
stars as Jeff


Daddy Day Care InfoDaddy Day Care (2003)
stars as Phil


Run Ronnie Run (2002)
stars as Birthday Woman's friend


Full Frontal (2002)
stars as Harvey, probably


Bounce (2000)
stars as Emcee


Self Storage (2000)
stars as Duncan Baumgartner


Curb Your Enthusiasm InfoCurb Your Enthusiasm (2000) - TV
stars as Jeff Greene


Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me (1999)
stars as Cyclops


Larry David: Curb Your Enthusiasm (1999) - TM
stars as Jeff Greene


Senseless (1998)
stars as Arlo Vickers


Mad About You (1997) - TV
stars as Marvin


The Love Bug (1997) - TM
stars as Highway Patrolman


Gross Ratings (1996)
stars as Jack Bekins


The Computer Wore Tennis Shoes (1995) - TM
stars as Agent Reese


Little Big League (1994)
stars as Opposing Little League Manager


RoboCop 3 (1993)
stars as Donut Jerk


Straight Talk (1992)
stars as Bob


Hero (1992)
stars as News Vendor


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Prince Harry
Prince Harry Visits Greater Manchester
Oct 20, 2014
Daniel Radcliffe, Juno Temple
Horns UK Premiere - Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Blake Lively, Ryan Reynolds
Gabrielle's Angel Foundation Hosts Angel Ball 2014 - Red Carpet Arrivals
Oct 20, 2014
Kim Kardashian
Kim Kardashian Has Lunch at Fred Segal
Oct 20, 2014
Shia LaBeouf
58th BFI London Film Festival - Fury - Photocall
Oct 19, 2014
Stanley Tucci
The 3rd Mario Batali Foundation Honors Dinner
Oct 19, 2014
Emily VanCamp
24th Annual Environmental Media Awards Presented by Toyota and Lexus - Arrivals
Oct 18, 2014