Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Bridges

Jeff Bridges

Jeff Bridges

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Date :

December 04, 1949

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Spouse :

Susan Geston (former maid, since 5-Jun-77)

Claim to fame :

As Duane Jackson in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Picture Gallery


Jeff Bridges in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Giver - Photocall - bridges-thwaites-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-02
Jeff Bridges in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Giver - Photocall - bridges-thwaites-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Jeff Bridges in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Giver - Photocall - jeff-bridges-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Jeff Bridges in San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Giver - Photocall - bridges-rush-thwaites-san-diego-comic-con-international-2014-01
Jeff Bridges in Spike TV's Guys Choice Awards 2013 - Arrivals - jeff-bridges-guys-choice-awards-2013-05
Jeff Bridges in Spike TV's Guys Choice Awards 2013 - Arrivals - jeff-bridges-guys-choice-awards-2013-01

Filmography


2015 : The Little Prince
2015 : Seventh Son
2014 : The Giver
2013 : R.I.P.D.
2011 : Tron: The Next Day
2010 : Tron Legacy
2010 : True Grit
2009 : Crazy Heart
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Recommended Links