Home > Celebrity > J > Jeff Bridges > Jeff Bridges Profile

Jeff Bridges Profile

Jeff Bridges

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, musician

Birth Name :

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Date :

December 04, 1949

Birth Place :

Los Angeles, California, USA

Claim to fame :

As Duane Jackson in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Jeff Bridges Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, musician

Popular for

As Duane Jackson in "The Last Picture Show" (1971)

Jeff Bridges Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Date

December 04, 1949

Birth Place

Los Angeles, California, USA

Height

6' 1"

Nationality

American

Jeff Bridges Family


Father

Lloyd Bridges

Mother

Dorothy Dean

Brother

Beau Bridges (actor, b. 9-Dec-41)

Spouse

Susan Geston (former maid, since 5-Jun-77)

Daughter

Isabelle (b. 1981), Jessica Lily (b. 14-Jun-83), Hayley Roselouise (b. 17-10-85)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jeff Bridges Pictures


Filming Scenes for The Movie R.I.P.D.
Filming Scenes for The Movie R.I.P.D.
Spike TV's Guys Choice Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Spike TV's Guys Choice Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Filming Scenes for The Movie R.I.P.D.
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Giver - Photocall
San Diego Comic-Con International 2014 - The Giver - Photocall
Spike TV's Guys Choice Awards 2013 - Arrivals
Spike TV's Guys Choice Awards 2013 - Arrivals