Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Dujardin > Jean Dujardin Awards

Jean Dujardin Awards

Jean Dujardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jean Edmond Dujardin

Birth Date :

June 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Rueil-Malmaison, Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As George Valentin in "The Artist" (2011)

Academy Awards, USA


2012

Won Oscar
category Actor in a Leading Role for The Artist (2011)

American Comedy Awards, USA


2012

Got nomination for American Comedy Award
category Performance by an Actor for The Artist (2011)

Australian Film Institute


2012

Got nomination for AACTA International Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

BAFTA Awards


2012

Won BAFTA Film Award
category Best Leading Actor for The Artist (2011)

Broadcast Film Critics Association Awards


2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Acting Ensemble for The Artist (2011)
shared with Bitsie Tulloch, Malcolm McDowell, John Goodman, Missi Pyle, Berenice Bejo, James Cromwell

2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Critics Choice Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Cannes Film Festival


2011

Won
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Cesar Awards, France


2007

Got nomination for Cesar Award
category Best Actor for OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies (2006)

Chicago Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for Chicago Film Critics Association Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Won Dallas-Fort Worth Film Critics Association Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Etoiles d'Or


2007

Won Etoile d'Or
category Best Actor (Premier role masculin) for OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies (2006)

European Film Awards


2011

Got nomination for European Film Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Golden Globes, USA


2012

Won Golden Globe Award
category Best Performance by an Actor in a Motion Picture - Comedy or Musical for The Artist (2011)

Independent Spirit Awards


2012

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for The Artist (2011)

2012

Won Independent Spirit Award
category Best Male Lead for The Artist (2011)

London Critics Circle Film Awards


2012

Won London Critics Circle Film Award
category Actor of the Year for The Artist (2011)

New York Film Critics Circle Awards


2011

Won New York Film Critics Circle Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Online Film Critics Society Awards


2012

Got nomination for Online Film Critics Society Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Phoenix Film Critics Society Awards


2011

Won Phoenix Film Critics Society Award
category Best Actor in a Leading Role for The Artist (2011)

San Diego Film Critics Society Awards


2011

Got nomination for SDFCS Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2012

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Male Actor in a Leading Role for The Artist (2011)

2012

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture for The Artist (2011)
shared with John Goodman, Berenice Bejo, James Cromwell, Penelope Ann Miller

Washington DC Area Film Critics Association Awards


2011

Got nomination for WAFCA Award
category Best Actor for The Artist (2011)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jean Dujardin Pictures


84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room