Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Dujardin > Jean Dujardin Filmography

Jean Dujardin Filmography

Jean Dujardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jean Edmond Dujardin

Birth Date :

June 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Rueil-Malmaison, Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As George Valentin in "The Artist" (2011)
Up for Love (2016)
stars as Alexandre


Un Plus Une (2015)
stars as Antoine Abeilard


The Monuments Men InfoThe Monuments Men (2014)
stars as Lt. Jean-Claude Clermont


The Connection InfoThe Connection (2014) aka "La French"
stars as Pierre Michel


Le petit joueur (2013)


The Wolf of Wall Street InfoThe Wolf of Wall Street (2013)
stars as Jean-Jacques Handali


Mobius InfoMobius (2013)
stars as Moise


The Players InfoThe Players (2012) aka "Les infideles"
stars as Fred/Olivier/Francois/Laurent/James


The Artist InfoThe Artist (2011)
stars as George Valentin


A View of Love (2010)
stars as Marc Palestro


Little White Lies InfoLittle White Lies (2010)
stars as Ludo


The Clink of Ice (2010)
stars as Charles Faulque


OSS 117: Lost in Rio (2009)
stars as OSS 117


Lucky Luke (2009)
stars as Lucky Luke


Cash (2008)
stars as Cash


Un homme et son chien (2008)
stars as L'ouvrier


Vivement dimanche prochain (2007) - TV
stars as Himself


99 francs (2007)
stars as Octave Parango


Deux sur la balancoire (2007) - TM
stars as Jerry Ryan


Cherche fiance tous frais payes (2007)
stars as L'animateur de boƮte de nuit


Hellphone (2007)
stars as Le warrior de la cave


Counter Investigation (2007)
stars as Richard Malinowski


OSS 117: Cairo, Nest of Spies (2006)
stars as Hubert Bonisseur de La Bath


On a tout essaye (2005) - TV
stars as Himself


L'amour aux trousses (2005)
stars as Franck


L'amour aux trousses (2005)
stars as Franck


Le grand journal de Canal (2005) - TV
stars as Himself


The Brice Man (2005)
stars as Brice Agostini


La vie de Michel Muller est plus belle que la votre (2005)
stars as Jean Dujardin


Le convoyeur (2004)
stars as Jacques


Mariages! (2004)
stars as Alex


Lucky Luke and the Daltons (2004)
stars as Le Cow-Boy Vanneur


On ne peut pas plaire a tout le monde (2003) - TV
stars as Himself


Welcome to the Roses (2003)
stars as MG


All Girls Are Crazy (2002)
stars as All Girls Are Crazy


If I Were a Rich Man (2002)
stars as Le vendeur de chaussures de luxe Weston


Vivement dimanche (2001) - TV
stars as Himself


Un gars, une fille (1999) - TV
stars as Jean 'Loulou'


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Pierce Brosnan
Pierce Brosnan Seen Arriving for Jimmy Kimmel Live
Aug 27, 2015
Amber Rose, Blac Chyna
Amber Rose and Blac Chyna Meet and Greet Sunglass
Aug 27, 2015
Kristen Stewart
Filming Beach Scenes for Movie Woody Allen Project
Aug 26, 2015
Miley Cyrus
Miley Cyrus Seen Leaving ABC Studios
Aug 26, 2015
Simon Cowell
2015 The X Factor Press Launch - Arrivals
Aug 26, 2015
Jeremy Irvine
Jeremy Irvine Leaving Chiltern Firehouse
Aug 25, 2015
Ray Liotta, Jennifer Lopez
Ray Liotta and Jennifer Lopez on The Set of Crime Drama Television Series Shades of Blue
Aug 25, 2015