Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Dujardin > Jean Dujardin Profile

Jean Dujardin Profile

Jean Dujardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jean Edmond Dujardin

Birth Date :

June 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Rueil-Malmaison, Paris, France

Claim to fame :

As George Valentin in "The Artist" (2011)

Jean Dujardin Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actor, comedian

Popular for

As George Valentin in "The Artist" (2011)

Jean Dujardin Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jean Edmond Dujardin

Birth Date

June 19, 1972

Birth Place

Rueil-Malmaison, Paris, France

Height

5' 11

Nationality

French

Jean Dujardin Family


Spouse

Alexandra Lamy (actress, since 25-Jul-09 - split)

Relation

Gaelle

Son

Simon, Jules

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jean Dujardin Pictures


2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
2012 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Arrivals
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
84th Annual Academy Awards - Press Room
2013 Vanity Fair Oscar Party - Arrivals