Home > Celebrity > J > Jean Dujardin

Jean Dujardin

Jean Dujardin

Profile


Famous as :

Actor, comedian

Birth Name :

Jean Edmond Dujardin

Birth Date :

June 19, 1972

Birth Place :

Rueil-Malmaison, Paris, France

Spouse :

Alexandra Lamy (actress, since 25-Jul-09 - split)

Claim to fame :

As George Valentin in "The Artist" (2011)

Picture Gallery


Jean Dujardin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - balaban-dujardin-premiere-the-monuments-men-02
Jean Dujardin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - jean-dujardin-premiere-the-monuments-men-01
Jean Dujardin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - jean-dujardin-premiere-the-monuments-men-02
Jean Dujardin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - jean-dujardin-premiere-the-monuments-men-03
Jean Dujardin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - balaban-dujardin-premiere-the-monuments-men-01
Jean Dujardin in New York Premiere of The Monuments Men - Inside Arrivals - clooney-balaban-dujardin-premiere-the-monuments-men-01

Filmography


2015 : One Wild Moment
2014 : La French
2014 : The Monuments Men
2013 : Le petit joueur
2013 : The Wolf of Wall Street
2013 : Mobius
2012 : The Players
2011 : The Artist
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter