Home > Celebrity > J > Jay-Z > Jay-Z Profile

Jay-Z Profile

Jay-Z

Profile


Famous as :

Rapper

Birth Name :

Shawn Corey Carter

Birth Date :

December 04, 1969

Birth Place :

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Claim to fame :

Single "Dead Presidents" (1996)

Jay-Z Claim to Fame


Famous as

Rapper

Popular for

Single "Dead Presidents" (1996)

Jay-Z Personal Fact


Birth Name

Shawn Corey Carter

Birth Date

December 04, 1969

Birth Place

Brooklyn, New York, USA

Height

6' 3"

Nationality

American

Hair Color

Black

Eye Color

Black

Education

  • Attended Eli Whitney High School in Brooklyn
  • Attended George Westinghouse High School in Downtown Brooklyn
  • Attended Trenton Central High School in Trenton, New Jersey

Jay-Z Family


Father

Adnes Reeves

Mother

Gloria Carter

Sister

Mickey

Spouse

Beyonce Knowles (singer, since 4-Apr-08)

Daughter

Blue Ivy Carter (b. 7-Jan-12)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jay-Z Pictures


3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival
On The Run Tour
3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival
3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival
On The Run Tour
The UEFA Champions League Match Between Paris Saint-Germain v FC Barcelona
3rd Annual Global Citizen Festival
On The Run Tour
On The Run Tour