Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Leeves > Jane Leeves Filmography

Jane Leeves Filmography

Jane Leeves

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Jane Leeves

Birth Date :

April 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Daphne Moon in sitcom "Frasier" (1993 - 2004)
Desperate Housewives InfoDesperate Housewives (2010) - TV
stars as Dr. Graham


Hot in Cleveland InfoHot in Cleveland (2010) - TV
stars as Joy Scroggs


Phineas and Ferb InfoPhineas and Ferb (2009) - TV
stars as Admiral Acronym


Endless Bummer InfoEndless Bummer (2009)
stars as Liv


The Starter Wife InfoThe Starter Wife (2008) - TV
stars as Ann Hefton


Misconceptions (2006) - TV
stars as Amanda Watson


Garfield: A Tail of Two Kitties InfoGarfield: A Tail of Two Kitties (2006)
stars as Eenie (voice)


The Event InfoThe Event (2003)
stars as Mona


The Adventures of Tom Thumb and Thumbelina (2002) - VI
stars as Margaret Beetle (voice)


Just Deserts (1999) - TM
stars as Amy Phillips


Music of the Heart (1999)
stars as Dorothea von Haeften


Don't Go Breaking My Heart (1999)
stars as Juliet Gosling


Hercules (1998) - TV
stars as Athena


James and the Giant Peach (1996)
stars as Ladybug (voice)


Pandora's Clock (1996) - TM aka Doomsday Virus
stars as Rachel Sherwood


Mr. Write (1994)
stars as Wylie


Miracle on 34th Street (1994)
stars as Alberta Leonard


Frasier (1993) - TV
stars as Daphne Moon/Crane


Seinfeld (1992) - TV
stars as Marla


Red Dwarf (1992) - TM aka Red Dwarf USA
stars as Holly


Just Deserts (1992)


Murphy Brown (1989) - TV
stars as Audrey Cohen


Throb (1986) - TV
stars as Prudence Anne 'Blue' Bartlett


To Live and Die in L.A (1985)
stars as Serena


Video Spotlight (1985) - VI aka Video Spotlight: Benny Hill
stars as Hill's Angel/Various characters


Double Trouble (1984) - TV
stars as Blue


The Hunger (1983)


The Meaning of Life (1983) aka Monty Python's The Meaning of Life
stars as Christmas in Heaven dancer


The Benny Hill Show (1983) - TV
stars as Hill's Angel


 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

LATEST EVENTS PHOTOS

Zayn Malik
The 5th Asian Awards - Arrivals
Apr 17, 2015
Niall Horan, Louis Tomlinson, Liam Payne, Sophia Smith
Charity Great Gatsby Ball
Apr 16, 2015
Weird Al Yankovic
Weird Al Yankovic Signing Copies of His 14th Studio Album Mandatory Fun
Apr 16, 2015
Ashley Greene
Ashley Greene Seen Leaving Bristol Farms
Apr 16, 2015
Lily Allen
Lily Allen Shows Off Her Dyed Hair of Pink and Yellow Colours
Apr 16, 2015
Louis Tomlinson, One Direction
Louis Tomlinson Leaves A Charity Event
Apr 16, 2015
Shia LaBeouf
2015 Tribeca Film Festival - Love True Screening - Arrivals
Apr 16, 2015