Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Leeves > Jane Leeves Awards

Jane Leeves Awards

Jane Leeves

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Jane Leeves

Birth Date :

April 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Daphne Moon in sitcom "Frasier" (1993 - 2004)

Emmy Awards


1998

Got nomination for Emmy
category Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)

Golden Globes, USA


1995

Got nomination for Golden Globe
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV for Frasier (1993)

Satellite Awards


2004

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Frasier (1993)

2000

Got nomination for Golden Satellite Award
category Best Performance by an Actress in a Series, Comedy or Musical for Frasier (1993)

Screen Actors Guild Awards


2011

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Hot in Cleveland (2010) (TV)
shared with Valerie Bertinelli, Wendie Malick, Betty White

2004

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with Peri Gilpin; David Hyde Pierce; Kelsey Grammer

2003

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with David Hyde Pierce; John Mahoney; Peri Gilpin

2002

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with David Hyde Pierce; John Mahoney; Kelsey Grammer

2001

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with David Hyde Pierce; Kelsey Grammer; Peri Gilpin

2000

Won Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with David Hyde Pierce; Kelsey Grammer; Peri Gilpin

1999

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with Peri Gilpin; David Hyde Pierce; Kelsey Grammer

1998

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with Dan Butler; David Hyde Pierce; John Mahoney

1997

Got nomination for Actor Award
category Outstanding Performance by an Ensemble in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)
shared with David Hyde Pierce; Kelsey Grammer; John Mahoney

TV Guide Awards


2001

Got nomination for TV Guide Award
category Supporting Actress of the Year in a Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)

Viewers for Quality Television Awards


2000

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)

1999

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)

1998

Got nomination for Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)

1995

Won Viewers for Quality TV Q Award
category Best Supporting Actress in a Quality Comedy Series for Frasier (1993)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Leeves Pictures


The TV Land Awards 2010
The 9th Annual TV Land Awards
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The TV Land Awards 2010