Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Leeves > Jane Leeves Profile

Jane Leeves Profile

Jane Leeves

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Jane Leeves

Birth Date :

April 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Claim to fame :

As Daphne Moon in sitcom "Frasier" (1993 - 2004)

Jane Leeves Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Daphne Moon in sitcom "Frasier" (1993 - 2004)

Jane Leeves Personal Fact


Birth Name

Amanda Jane Leeves

Birth Date

April 18, 1961

Birth Place

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Height

5' 10"

Nationality

British

Jane Leeves Family


Sister

Katie

Spouse

Marshall Coben (CBS Paramount Television executive, since 21-Dec-96)

Son

Finn William Leeves Coben (b. 19-Dec-03)

Daughter

Isabella Kathryn Coben (b. 9-Jan-01)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jane Leeves Pictures


The 9th Annual TV Land Awards
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere
The TV Land Awards 2010
The TV Land Awards 2010