Home > Celebrity > J > Jane Leeves

Jane Leeves

Jane Leeves

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Amanda Jane Leeves

Birth Date :

April 18, 1961

Birth Place :

Ilford, Essex, England, UK

Spouse :

Marshall Coben (CBS Paramount Television executive, since 21-Dec-96)

Claim to fame :

As Daphne Moon in sitcom "Frasier" (1993 - 2004)

Latest News


Joe Jackson's New Claim: Katherine Did Not Kill My Son

June 15, 2010 07:36:31 GMT

Only a day after stating that his wife Katherine Jackson was responsible for 's death, Joe Jackson has now retracted his statement, ending the blaming game. On Monday, June 14, Joe told PopEater, "Katherine did not kill my son. She isn't at fault."
...

Betty White and Co-Stars at 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere

June 15, 2010 07:22:04 GMT

showed her best smile when attending the special red carpet event for "". The television world's hottest commodity showed her support to the new TV Land series by coming to the premiere held at New York City's Crosby Street Hotel on Monday, June 14.
...

Picture Gallery


Jane Leeves in The 23rd Annual GLAAD Media Awards - malick-white-leeves-23rd-annual-glaad-media-awards-01 Jane Leeves in The 9th Annual TV Land Awards - wenn3289399 Jane Leeves in BAFTA Los Angeles 2010 Britannia Awards - britannia_awards_14_wenn3080805 Jane Leeves in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - Hot_Cleveland_004_wenn5497808 Jane Leeves in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - Hot_Cleveland_001_wenn5497809 Jane Leeves in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - wenn5498005 Jane Leeves in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - wenn5498008 Jane Leeves in The 'Hot in Cleveland' Premiere - wenn5498010 Jane Leeves in The TV Land Awards 2010 - tv_awards_40_wenn2811110 Jane Leeves in The TV Land Awards 2010 - tv_awards_43_wenn2811122
 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter