Home > Celebrity > J > Jamie Lynn Spears > Jamie Lynn Spears Profile

Jamie Lynn Spears Profile

Jamie Lynn Spears

Profile


Famous as :

Actress, singer

Birth Name :

Jamie Lynn Marie Spears

Birth Date :

April 04, 1991

Birth Place :

McComb, Mississippi, USA

Claim to fame :

As Zoey Brooks in TV series "Zoey 101" (2005)

Jamie Lynn Spears Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress, singer

Popular for

As Zoey Brooks in TV series "Zoey 101" (2005)

Jamie Lynn Spears Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jamie Lynn Marie Spears

Birth Date

April 04, 1991

Birth Place

McComb, Mississippi, USA

Height

5' 4.5

Nationality

American

Education

  • Attended Parklane Academy in McComb, Mississippi
  • Graduated from Kentwood High School in Kentwood, Louisiana in February 2008, with GED

Jamie Lynn Spears Family


Father

Jamie Spears

Mother

Lynne Spears

Brother

Bryan Spears (b. 19-Apr-77)

Sister

Britney Spears (singer, b. 2-Dec-81)

Spouse

Jamie Watson (engaged, since 14-Mar-2014)

Relation

Casey Aldridge (engaged, split)

Daughter

Maddie Briann Aldridge (b. 19-Jun-08)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jamie Lynn Spears Pictures


20th Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
20th Kid's Choice Awards - Arrivals
49th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards - Arrivals
Nickelodeon's 20th Annual Kids' Choice Awards
Nancy Drew World Premiere
US Weekly Hot Hollywood Party
2007 Teen Vogue Young Hollywood Party
2007 Teen Vogue Young Hollywood Party
Los Angeles Premiere of 'Nancy Drew'