Home > Celebrity > J > Jami Gertz > Jami Gertz Profile

Jami Gertz Profile

Jami Gertz

Profile


Famous as :

Actress

Birth Name :

Jami Beth Gertz

Birth Date :

October 28, 1965

Birth Place :

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Claim to fame :

As Blair in "Less Than Zero" (1987)

Jami Gertz Claim to Fame


Famous as

Actress

Popular for

As Blair in "Less Than Zero" (1987)

Jami Gertz Personal Fact


Birth Name

Jami Beth Gertz

Birth Date

October 28, 1965

Birth Place

Chicago, Illinois, USA

Height

5' 5"

Nationality

American

Education

  • Graduated from Maine East High School in 1983

Jami Gertz Family


Father

Walter Gertz

Mother

Sharon

Brother

Michael, Scott

Spouse

Tony Ressler (since 16-Jun-89)

Son

Oliver Jordan Ressler (b. 6-May-92), Nicholas Simon Ressler (b. 17-Feb-95), Theo Ressler (b. 1998)

 
 
RSS
FB
Twitter

Jami Gertz Pictures


The Millennium Ball 2006 - A Fund-Raising Event to Benefit The New Ronald Reagan UCLA Medical Center
2012 TCA Summer Press Tour - Disney ABC Television Group Party
2nd Annual Noche de Ninos Gala Honoring Johnny Depp
2nd Annual Noche de Ninos Gala Honoring Johnny Depp
The Los Angeles Premiere of Keeping Up with The Steins
The Los Angeles Premiere of Keeping Up with The Steins
2nd Annual Noche de Ninos Gala Honoring Johnny Depp
2006 Annual Tourette Syndrome Association Dinner - Arrivals
2006 Annual Tourette Syndrome Association Dinner - Arrivals